2017

 

Any Kind of Vision in the Air

Mattia Pajè, Daniele Pulze, Caterina Erica Shanta 

at Anonima Kunsthalle, Varese

 

Distiller (3)

Gianni Colosimo, Mimì Enna, Emilio Fantin, Roberto Fassone e Giovanna Manzotti, Isamit Morales, Cesare Pietroiusti, Emilio Prini, Andrea Renzini, Luca Vanello

curated with Bruno Barsanti

presented by Gelateria Sogni di Ghiaccio at Outer Space (Futurdome, Milano)

 

is the Atmo at home

Davide Bertocchi, Hannes Egger and Fabrizio Perghem

at Anonima Kunsthalle, Varese

 

2016

 

I Was Here Tomorrow

Živa Drvarič, Stephan Genser, Gašper Kunšič, Anna Lerchbaumer, Sarah Pedde, Martin Schlögl, Marit Wolters and Hui Ye

curated with Cima Azzam, Aviya Cohen, Mahzabin Haque, Liudmila Kirsanova , Theresa Kneppers, Adelina Luft, Erika Martin, Raffaella M. Matrone, Evelin Pál, Lorena Parada, Katarzyna Sobucka. 

at Krinzinger Projekte, Wien

 

DRYER

Romeo Rameo, Marco Casella, Sabine Delafon, Bartolomeo Migliore, Giuseppe De Mattia, Lucia Lamberti, Stefano W.Pasquini, Patrizia Giambi, Andrea Renzini, Cuoghi Corsello, Giovanni Copelli, Daniele Pulze, Robert Pettena, Marcello Tedesco, Nicola Melinelli, Minì Enna, Jo Maraglio, Eugenio Luciano.

curated in collaboration with: Preliminary Group, Fabio Farnè, Filippo Marzocchi and Mattia Pajè

presented by LOCALEDUE at Art Verona 2016

 

A Sandbox In the Desert (3/3)

Silvia Hell, Niccolò Morgan Gandolfi and Simon Laureyns

at AplusB contemporary art, Brescia

 

Slash (2/3)

Silvia Hell, Niccolò Morgan Gandolfi and Simon Laureyns

at AplusB contemporary art, Brescia

 

Even a Birch Can Be Real (1/3)

Silvia Hell, Niccolò Morgan Gandolfi and Simon Laureyns

at AplusB contemporary art, Brescia

 

Strange Attractor

solo show by Silvia Hell

at Riss(e), Varese

 

MINIPIMER (1)

project with: Dario Giovanni Alì, Antonio Barletta, Barbara Baroncini, Fabrizio Basso, Dario Bellini, Angelo Bellobono, Bianco Valente, Blauer Hase, Giulia Bonora, Paul Branca, Costanza Candeloro, Casa a Mare, Marco Casella, Silvia Cini, Gianluca Codeghini, Colora (Rachele Burgato and Lorenzo Commisso), Collegium Almae Matris, Cuoghi Corsello, Giuseppe De Mattia, T-yong Chung, Sabine Delafon, Marta Dell'Angelo, Elisa Del Prete, Cleo Fariselli, Irene Fenara, Fonte&Poe, Alessandra Franetovich, Patrizia Giambi, Carolina Gestri, Antonio Grulli, Silvia Hell, Indra Kumar Jhar, Lucia Lamberti, Massimo Marchetti, Filippo Marzocchi, Guido Molinari, Nicola Melinelli, Max Mellis, Maurizio Mercuri, Muna Mussie, Mussel |Muscle (Eugenio Luciano & Nicola Giunta), Bartolomeo Migliore, Matteo Nobile, Filippo Pagotto, Mattia Pajè, Simona Paladino, Stefano W. Pasquini, Marta Pierobon, Robert Pettena, Andrea Renzini, Giulio Saverio Rossi, Marcello Tedesco, The Real Job, Davide Trabucco, Natalia Trejbalova, Vadim Zakharov, Moe Yoshida, Diego Zuelli.

curated in collaboration with Fabio Farnè

at LOCALEDUE, Bologna

 

Non essere sicuri non è vero

solo show by Diego Zuelli

at LOCALEDUE, Bologna 

 

2015

 

Disegni telefonici (3/3)

solo show by Andrea Renzini

at LOCALEDUE, Bologna 

 

Made in Germany (2/3)

solo show by Giuseppe De Mattia

at LOCALEDUE, Bologna

 

Defrag (1/3) 

solo show by Jacopo Casadei

at LOCALEDUE, Bologna 

 

Quadrupedi al pascolo 

project by Cuoghi Corsello

at LOCALEDUE, Bologna 

 

Pocket Pass #1 

an experimental film by Massimiliano Melis and Marcello Tedesco

at LOCALEDUE, Bologna

 

Jenga

an experimental anthological exhibition by Fabrizio Perghem 

at LOCALEDUE, Bologna 

 

Folding Studio

a solo show by Niccolò Morgan Gandolfi

at CAR drde and LOCALEDUE, Bologna 

 

Refresh

Robert Pettena, Ugo La Pietra, Diego Tonus

at LOCALEDUE, Bologna 

 

2014

 

Blueshift

Nicola Genovese, Yari Miele, Fabrizio Prevedello and Marcello Tedesco

at LOCALEDUE, Bologna

 

Cani correnti

solo show by Moe Yoshida

at LOCALEDUE, Bologna

 

2012

 

A Linking Park

curated with: Marta Barbieri, Bruno Barsanti, Lucrezia Calabrò, sara dolfi agostini, Alessandra Ferlito, Valeria Mancinelli, Chiara Nuzzi, Marta Papini and Stefania Rispoli.

at Fondazione Sandretto Re Rebaudegno, Torino

 

Tutte tranne una

solo show by Marcello Tedesco

at Studio Vetusta, Modena

 

2011

 

HEIM

double solo show with Ana and Mariya Gyukova

at Stara Zagora National Museum, Stara Zagora

 

2011

Cristallo cammina con me 

one night show with: Vanni Bassetti, Fabrizio Bellomo, Maddalena Fragnito De Giorgi, Riccardo Giacconi, Mariya Gyukova, Helena Hladilova, Francesco Ozzola and Namsal Siedlecki

at StudiO, Pistoia

 

Iride

solo show by Marco Bertozzi

at Galleria Studio G7, Bologna

 

Torniamo con i piedi per aria 

series of solo show by Cristiano Coppi, Francesco Migliorini and Saverio Adamo Tonoli

at San Giorgio library, Pistoia. 

 

2009

 

Generation '80

Marco Bertozzi, Cristiano Coppi, Antonio Cugnetto, Francesco Di Tillo, Federica Gonnelli, Silvio Palladino, Fabrizio Perghem and Sergio Trevisan

curated with Niccolò Bonechi

at Courthouse, Pistoia and Galleria Modenarte, Venice